Your complete source of airplane parts!

4cylmagreplace

4-Cylinder Slick Magneto Replacement Parts

Slick magnetos use up to 50% fewer parts than competitive aircraft magnetos. In addition, 70% of the parts in any Slick magneto are interchangeable with the comparable parts in other current production Slick magnetos. The Slick magneto replacement parts are direct replacement parts for Slick 4300 and 6300 Series magnetos. Always refer to the parts and service manual of the original equipment manufacturer, Aircraft Type Certificate Data Sheets, or other FAA-approved data to determine eligibility of a part or component for use in an application.

slick

Ref
#
Description Part
Number
Slick Magneto
Model Eligibility
Qty
Used
1 Cotter Pin M2556-25 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
2 Nut, Impulse Coupling M3019-25 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
3 Washer, Impulse Coupling M3172-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
4 Impulse Coupling Assy M3007 4301, 4381 1
  Impulse Coupling Assy M3068 4330 1
  Impulse Coupling Assy M3076 4316 1
  Impulse Coupling Assy M3100 4372 1
  Impulse Coupling Assy M3163 4371 1
  Impulse Coupling Assy M3529 4354, 4373 1
  Impulse Coupling Assy M3689 4374 1
5 Oil Seal M3062-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
6 Air Vent M1077-25 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
7 Frame M3859 4301, 4303, 4354, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4381 1
  Frame M3888 4316, 4330, 4374, 4392 1
  Frame M3900 4302, 4309, 4310. 4331, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4370 1
8 Rotor M3047 4316 1
  Rotor M3065 4330, 4331, 4374, 4392 1
  Rotor M3073 4301, 4309, 4310 1
  Rotor M3158 4354, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4381 1
  Rotor M3338 4303 1
  Rotor M3513 4302 1
  Rotor M3548 4342, 4345, 4347, 4353, 4370 1
9 Bearing Kit K3301 4310, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354 1
  Bearing Kit K3318-4 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
10 Ball Bearing M3006-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
11 Bearing Cap Assy K3485 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
  Bearing Cap Assy K3630 4310, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354 1
12 Bearing Cap Clamp M3018-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 2
13 #8 Screw M3221-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 2
14 Contact Point Kit-Primary M3081 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
  Contact Point Kit-Primary M3637 4310, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354 1
15 Contact Point Kit-Secondary M3637 4310, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354 1
  Contact Point Kit-Secondary M3740 4342, 4344 1
16 Rotor Gear M3827 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
17 Woodruff Key M2536-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
18 Coil Wedge M3040-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 2
19 #8 Screw M3020-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
20 Coil Assy Kit K3975 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
21 #8 Screw M2555-25 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
22 Air Vent w/Hood M3084-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
23 #8 Screw M3015-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 3
24 Housing Distributor M3832 4310, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354 1
  Housing Distributor M3874 4342, 4344 1
  Housing Distributor M3902 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
25 Capacitor Kit K3984 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
26 Distributor Block & Gear Assy K3822 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
27 Carbon Brush Assy K3215-25 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
28 Lockwasher M2532-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 1
29 #8 Screw M3021-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 2
30 Spacer M3826-10 4301, 4302, 4303, 4309, 4310, 4316, 4330, 4331, 4333, 4342, 4344, 4345, 4347, 4348, 4353, 4354, 4370, 4371, 4372, 4373, 4374, 4381, 4392 2